19 - 21 October 2005
Ljubljana, Slovenia

Programme
eChallenges e-2005 Agenda


Updated: 2005-10-10 13:46:00

Disclaimer: This is the Final Programme, which is subject to change at the discretion of the International Programme Committee.

To create your personalised Programme, click on My Programme and log in.

e2005 registered delegates can access PowerPoint presentations following log in.

To view papers within individual sessions, click on View papers assigned to individual session. icon.
To expand all sessions within this day, click here.
To print the full programme, click Printable Version
Day 3: Friday, October 21, 2005
09:00
09:00
Session 9a: eBusiness - New Challenges for Business Grids
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Stefan Wesner, High Performance Computing Centre Stuttgart, Germany
09:00
Session 9b: eGovernment - Interoperability
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Asuman Dogac, Middle East Technical University, Turkey
09:00
Session 9c: eBusiness - SME Supply Chain Management
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Robert Alard, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
09:00
Session 9d: eGovernment - eVoting
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Ann Macintosh, International Teledemocracy Centre, United Kingdom
09:00
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Karl M. Goeschka, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
09:00
Session 9f: International Co-Operation
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Peter WeiƟ, AIFB, University of Karlsruhe, Germany
09:00
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Emilie Normann, European Commission, Belgium
09:00
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Rosalie Zobel, European Commission, Belgium
10:30
Coffee Break : Exhibition & Networking
11:00
11:00
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Ziga Turk, Univ. of Ljubljana, Slovenia
11:00
Session 10b: eGoverment - Security & Privacy Challenges
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Pete Bramhall, Hewlett-Packard Laboratories Europe, United Kingdom
11:00
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Flavio Bonfatti, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Italy
11:00
Session 10d: eGovernment - eParticipation
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Gareth MacNaughton, Hewlett Packard Europe, Belgium
11:00
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Paolo Lombardi, MPS.net S.p.A. - Gruppo Monte dei Paschi, Italy
11:00
Session 10f: International Co-Operation Case Studies
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Jesse Marsh, Atelier Studio Associato, Italy
11:00
Workshop 10g: Collaboration between NSF/ITR and FP6/IST Research Teams
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Suzi Iacono, National Science Foundation, United States
Co-Chair: Rosalie Zobel, European Commission, Belgium
11:00
Workshop 10h: Impact of Structual Funds on the Information Society
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Joseph Buckley, European Commission, Belgium
12:30
Lunch Time : Exhibition & Networking
13:30
13:30
Closing Plenary 11a
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Rosalie Zobel, European Commission, Belgium

Disclaimer: This is the Final Programme, which is subject to change at the discretion of the International Programme Committee.

To create your personalised Programme, click on My Programme and log in.

e2005 registered delegates can access PowerPoint presentations following log in.

To view papers within individual sessions, click on View papers assigned to individual session. icon.
To expand all sessions within this day, click here.
To print the full programme, click Printable Version
Click here to download Final Programme
Powered by FactManager
Copyright 2002-2004 eChallenges