27-29 October 2010
Warsaw, Poland

Username: Password:
Agenda
Conference Topics

eChallenges e2010 Agenda



Updated: 2010-10-26 18:48:51.137

Disclaimer: This is the Advance Programme, which is subject to change.

To view presentations within individual sessions, click on View papers assigned to individual session. icon.
To expand all sessions within this day, click here.
To print the full programme, click Printable Version

Day 2: 28 October 2010

09:00
09:00
Session 5a: ICT for Networked Enterprise
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Man-Sze Li, IC Focus, United Kingdom
09:00
Workshop 5b: Issues in Interoperability
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Terje Grimstad, Karde AS, Norway
09:00
Session 5c: Living Labs - Issues
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Giorgio Da Bormida, ELGI S.r.l, Italy
09:00
Session 5d: Digital Libraries & Cultural Heritage
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Sue Pendell, Colorado State University, United States
09:00
Session 5e: Leveraging Semantic Technologies
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Peter Stanbridge, Korora Limited, United Kingdom
09:00
Session 5f: eHealth - Applications
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Richard Stevens, Stevens Consultants, Italy
10:30
Coffee Break : Coffee & Networking in Exhibition
11:00
11:00
Session 6a: Networked, Smart and Virtual Organisations - Construction & Energy Applications & Case Studies
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Jacek Izydorczyk, Silesian University of Technology, Poland
11:00
Session 6b: eGovernment - Case Studies
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Jim Yip, University of Salford, United Kingdom
11:00
Session 6c: Living Labs - Case Studies
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Jesse Marsh, Atelier Studio Associato, Italy
11:00
Workshop 6d: Future of Internet in an Enlarged Europe
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Ricardo Goncalves, UNINOVA, Portugal
11:00
Session 6e: Intelligent Content
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Sue Pendell, Colorado State University, United States
11:00
Session 6f: eHealth - Leveraging ICT for Independent Living
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Kim Davis, Research Council of Norway, Norway
12:30
Lunch : Lunch & Networking in Exhibition
14:00
14:00
Session 7a: Networked, Smart and Virtual Organisations - Case Studies
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Peter Weiss, Weiss4 , Germany
14:00
Session 7b: eGovernment - Case Studies II
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Jim Yip, University of Salford, United Kingdom
14:00
Workshop 7c: ICT for Participatory Spatial Planning and Environmental Assessment
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Angelo Marcotulli, Regione Toscana, Italy
14:00
Session 7d: Technology-Enhanced Learning - Issues & Case Studies
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Stephan Raimer, Flensburg University, Germany
14:00
Session 7e
14:00
Workshop 7f: Towards an ICT based Chronic Care Model: the Habilis approach for Sustainable Tele-Rehabilitation Services
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Sandro Scattareggia Marchese, Signo Motus srl, Italy
15:30
Coffee Break : Coffee & Networking in Exhibition
16:00
16:00
Workshop 8a: Good Practices in Innovation Support Measures for SMEs
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Ana M. Levin, Universidad Politécnica de Valencia, Spain
16:00
Session 8b: eDemocracy & eParticipation
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Paul Cunningham, IIMC Limited, Ireland
16:00
Workshop 8c: ICT for Participatory Spatial Planning and Environmental Assessment II
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Francesco Molinari, Alfamicro, Italy
16:00
Session 8d: Technology-Enhanced Learning - Skills Acquisition
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Giorgio Da Bormida, ELGI S.r.l, Italy
16:00
Workshop 8e: Network EU and WBC Research Opportunities: Final WINS-ICT and ICT-WEB-PROMS Event
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Hüseyin METİN, TÜBİTAK, Turkey
16:00
Session 8f: eHealth - Applications & Case Studies
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Richard Stevens, Stevens Consultants, Italy

Disclaimer: This is the Advance Programme, which is subject to change.

To view presentations within individual sessions, click on View papers assigned to individual session. icon.
To expand all sessions within this day, click here.
To print the full programme, click Printable Version