26-28 October 2011
Florence, Italy

Username: Password:
Agenda
Conference Topics

eChallenges e2011 Agenda



Updated: 2011-10-20 09:56:03.23

Disclaimer: This is the Advance Programme, which is subject to change.

To view presentations within individual sessions, click on View papers assigned to individual session. icon.
To expand all sessions within this day, click here.
To print the full programme, click Printable Version

Day 3: 28 October 2011

09:00
09:00
Session 9a: Networked, Smart and Virtual Organisations - Applications
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Peter Weiss, Weiss4 , Germany
09:00
Workshop 9b: Semantic Technologies for Open Government - STOG 2011
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Maria Angela Biasiotti, ITTIG/CNR, Italy
09:00
Workshop 9c: Tools and Methodologies for Technical Roadmap Development
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Marco Taisch, MIP-Politecnico di Milano, Italy
09:00
Workshop 9d: eParticipation for Local Communities (PARTERRE)
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Angelo Marcotulli, Regione Toscana, Italy
10:30
Coffee Break : Coffee break: Exhibition & Networking
11:00
11:00
Workshop 10a: Enhancing Innovations in Pre-commercial Public Purchasing Process
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Suzan Ikavalko, Culminatum Innovation Oy Ltd, Finland
The Roadmap to Enhancing Innovation by Pre-commercial Procurement
Irina Zalisova, EPMA, Czech Republic

User based Pre-commercial Purchase
Max Rolfstam, University of Southern Denmark, Denmark

Pre-commercial Procurement Best Practices in European eEnergy Sector
Alvaro Oliveira, Alfamicro, Lda., Portugal

11:00
Workshop 10b: Semantic Technologies for Open Government - STOG 2011
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Pompeu Casanovas, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (UAB), Spain
11:00
Workshop 10c: The Citizen Information Services for Reducing Citizens' Burdens in the Online Public Administration
View papers assigned to individual session.
Chair: Peplluis de la Rosa i Esteva, Universitat de Girona , Spain
11:00
Workshop 10d: eParticipation for Local Communities (PARTERRE)
Chair: Francesco Molinari, PARTERRE Project, Italy
12:30
12:30
Closing Plenary 11a: Closing Ceremony
13:00
Lunch : Lunch Time: Exhibition & Networking

Disclaimer: This is the Advance Programme, which is subject to change.

To view presentations within individual sessions, click on View papers assigned to individual session. icon.
To expand all sessions within this day, click here.
To print the full programme, click Printable Version