26-28 October 2011
Florence, Italy

Username: Password:
Agenda
Conference Topics

eChallenges e2011 Agenda



Updated: 2011-10-20 09:56:03.23

Disclaimer: This is the Advance Programme, which is subject to change.

To view presentations within individual sessions, click on View papers assigned to individual session. icon.
To collapse papers in all sessions, click here.
To print the full programme, click Printable Version

Day 3: 28 October 2011

09:00
09:00
Session 9a: Networked, Smart and Virtual Organisations - Applications
Chair: Peter Weiss, Weiss4 , Germany
Business Modelling as a strategic approach to business development
Stephan Raimer, Flensburg University, Germany

The Economics and Innovation Potential of Utility Services in ICT
Sergio Gusmeroli, TXT e-Solutions SPA, Italy

Cloud-based Manufacturing-as-a-Service Environment for Customised Products
Ursula Rauschecker, Fraunhofer IPA, Germany

Collaboration Partner Informedness – A Service Enhanced by Future Integration with BPM Technology
Karsten Boye Rasmussen, University of Southern Denmark, Denmark

09:00
Workshop 9b: Semantic Technologies for Open Government - STOG 2011
Chair: Maria Angela Biasiotti, ITTIG/CNR, Italy
Mobile Phones, Images, Hashtags: Mobile Activism and Public Participation
Marta Poblet, UAB Institute of Law and Technology, Spain

Towards a Global eDiscovery Standard
Antoni Roig, IDT (Institute of Law And Technology), Spain

Dialogue and data. A relational model for governance and law.
Pompeu Casanovas, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (UAB), Spain

Online Mediation Consumer Tools: MediWeb and MediApp
Jorge Gonzalez-Conejero, Institute of Law and Technology, Spain

09:00
Workshop 9c: Tools and Methodologies for Technical Roadmap Development
Chair: Marco Taisch, MIP-Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Finding the way through the roadmapping information space. ActionPlanT_KnowMap, a semantic web platform for efficient roadmapping development
Sonja Pajkovska Goceva, Fraunhofer IPK, Germany

STEEP Analysis as a Tool for Building Technology Roadmaps
Mourad Messaadia, Université de Technologie de Compiègne, France

09:00
Workshop 9d: eParticipation for Local Communities (PARTERRE)
Chair: Angelo Marcotulli, Regione Toscana, Italy
Case Studies of Living Lab Engagements in Northern Ireland
Brian Cleland, University of Ulster, United Kingdom

10:30
Coffee Break : Coffee break: Exhibition & Networking
11:00
11:00
Workshop 10a: Enhancing Innovations in Pre-commercial Public Purchasing Process
Chair: Suzan Ikavalko, Culminatum Innovation Oy Ltd, Finland
The Roadmap to Enhancing Innovation by Pre-commercial Procurement
Irina Zalisova, EPMA, Czech Republic

User based Pre-commercial Purchase
Max Rolfstam, University of Southern Denmark, Denmark

Pre-commercial Procurement Best Practices in European eEnergy Sector
Alvaro Oliveira, Alfamicro, Lda., Portugal

11:00
Workshop 10b: Semantic Technologies for Open Government - STOG 2011
Chair: Pompeu Casanovas, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (UAB), Spain
A Contextualised Ontology of the Consumer Law: Bridging Specialised and Common-sense Knowledge through Contextual Schemes
Meritxell Fernández-Barrera, Cersa, CNRS-Paris2, France

Thesaurus Mapping for Promoting Semantic Interoperability of European Public Services
Enrico Francesconi, ITTIG-CNR, Italy

Towards a European Legal Data Cloud
Tommaso Agnoloni, CNR , Italy

11:00
Workshop 10c: The Citizen Information Services for Reducing Citizens' Burdens in the Online Public Administration
Chair: Peplluis de la Rosa i Esteva, Universitat de Girona , Spain
Linea Amica - an Integrated and Multichannel Citizens Information Service
Salvatore Marras, FormezPA, Italy

Case Study - Piloting ISAC System in Prato City Council Context: Approach, Expectations and Evaluation Methodology
Paolo Boscolo, Comune di Prato, Italy

Reduction of Adminstrative Burden - Trends, Outlooks, Prospects for Public Administration
Sylvia Archmann, EIPA – European Institute of Public Administration, Netherlands

11:00
Workshop 10d: eParticipation for Local Communities (PARTERRE)
Chair: Francesco Molinari, PARTERRE Project, Italy
12:30
12:30
Closing Plenary 11a: Closing Ceremony
13:00
Lunch : Lunch Time: Exhibition & Networking

Disclaimer: This is the Advance Programme, which is subject to change.

To view presentations within individual sessions, click on View papers assigned to individual session. icon.
To collapse papers in all sessions, click here.
To print the full programme, click Printable Version